Category : Tools
Appears to be identical to another app in the Play Store, SeeClickFix. This app has not been updated in many months, but SeeClickFix seems to get regular updates. Why keep this app in the Play Store if you're not going to update it? Oh nevermind, I will uninstall this app
It's been great. Only trouble is after upload photos, everything can freeze up.
Not the easiest app to use. Response times to reports are usually pretty good.
Very good service but needs some tinkering. OAKLAND ROCKS.
So glad I moved to a city with this app! Makes life so much easier.
This app is horrible. It makes it even HARDER to report any incidents to the cops or city who end up doing absolutely NOTHING. Its trash, just another reminder that in Oakland no one gives a damn about you
great app works fine fast responses
Changed my life for the better. Now I don't have to look suspicious and odd looking for towing capacity for the month. It also makes us feel like we are making a difference in our community and doing real change for the people by the people of our great town
The message. He's getting Cars 3 on 311 thank you ?
No good when I moved to Seattle.
Oakland PD wont come unless you have no less than TWO bullets IN you.
Clean up the city!
There are rooms to improve.
Easy to use
Easy to use.
Waste of money for the city
First time reporting an illegal dumping on the phone after I saw them come out and take ๐ธ๐ฒโฃ๏ธโ ๏ธ๐ธโป๏ธ๐๐๐ฎ๐ ๐พโโ๏ธ๐ ๐พโโ๏ธ๐คฆ๐พโโ๏ธ๐ฎ๐ผโโ๏ธ๐ฎ๐ปโโ๏ธ๐โ๏ธ๐๐๐ฅซ๐ฅก๐ฅค๐ง๐ป๐พ๐ข๏ธ๐ด๐ฒ๐ผ๏ธ๐บ๐ป๐๐ฅ๏ธ๐๏ธ๐งธ๐ช๐ชฅ๐๐ฆ๐๐๐๐๏ธ๐ฝ๐ช๐๏ธ๐๐ช๐ช๐๐๐งฅ๐งฆ๐งบ๐ฉฒ๐๐งข๐งณ๐๐โ๏ธ๐ ๐ฉด๐ฅฟ๐๐๐ช๐ชฃ๐ช๐ช ๐ฃ๏ธโบ๐๏ธ๐๏ธ๐ก๐ข๐ช๐ฌ๐๏ธ๐ญ๐ซ๐๏ธโช๐ We need illegal dumping to CALL 311# โ๐๐ฏโ๐ซ๐คณ๐พโ๐พ๐ช๐พ๐๐๐พ๐ฃ๏ธ๐ฏ๐ค๐คซ๐๐๐๐ฎ๐ต๏ธ๐ท๐งโ๐๐งโโ๏ธ๐ฅท๐ฅท๐ป๐ฅท๐พ๐๐โ๏ธ๐๏ธ๐ ๐ชต๐ฒ๐ธ๐ก๐ณ๐ฑ๐คฏ๐ฎ๐ฅบ๐ฃ๐๐๐๐คณ๐พ๐ฃ๏ธ๐๐๏ธ๐๐๏ธ๐ช๐ซโบ๐๏ธ๐๐ฃ๐๏ธ๐ข๐ ๐ก๐ ๐คโต
Invasion of the doo doo chasers
Is oakland baby.
It's just a Web wrapper and their website is not mobile friendly nor using a responsive design. It's quite lame.
A bit clunky but it works. I've submitted 2 issues about dumping in my neighborhood and seen the areas cleaned up within 2 days and the ticket updated so I know it has been closed out. You can upload images too.